Russian Athletes – the Champions and Medallists of the Games of the XXX Olympiad, London 2012

coins
Gold medals
gold

Boxing

Egor Mekhontsev

Volleyball

Nikolay Apalikov
Dmitriy Muserskiy
Aleksandr Volkov
Sergey Grankin
Aleksandr Butko
Maxim Mikhaylov
Taras Khtey
Sergey Tetyukhin
Yury Berezhko
Dmitriy Ilinikh
Aleksandr Sokolov
Aleksey Obmochaev

Freestyle wrestling

Natalia Vorobieva
Dzhamal Otarsultanov

Canoe sprint

Alexander Dyachenko
Yury Postrigay

Greco-Roman wrestling

Roman Vlasov
Alan Khugayev

Judo

Arsen Galstyan
Mansur Isaev
Tagir Khaybulaev

Athletics

Yuliya Zaripova
Natalya Antyukh
Tatyana Lysenko
Sergey Kirdyapkin
Elena Lashmanova
Mariya Savinova
Anna Chicherova

Diving

Ilya Zakharov

Synchronised swimming

Natalia Ishchenko
Svetlana Romashina
Mariya Gromova
Anastasia Davydova
Daria Korobova
Alexandra Patskevich
Angelica Timanina
Elvira Khasyanova
Alla Shishkina

Artistic gymnastics

Aliya Mustafina

Rhythmic gymnastics

Yevgeniya Kanayeva
Anastasia Bliznyuk
Uliana Donskova
Ksenia Dudkina
Alina Makarenko
Anastasia Nazarenko
Karolina Sevastyanova
Silver medals
silver

Boxing

Sofya Ochigava
Nadezhda Torlopova

Freestyle wrestling

Besik Kudukhov

Greco-Roman wrestling

Rustam Totrov

Judo

Alexander Mikhaylin

Athletics

Yevgeniya Kolodko
Olga Kaniskina
Elena Sokolova
Yuliya Gushchina
Antonina Krivoshapka
Tatyana Firova
Natalya Antyukh
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya
Natalya Nazarova

Swimming

Anastasia Zuyeva
Yevgeny Korotyshkin

Diving

Ilya Zakharov
Evgeny Kuznetsov

Trampoline

Dmitry Ushakov

Artistic gymnastics

Aliya Mustafina
Viktoria Komova
Anastasia Grishina
Ksenia Afanasyeva
Maria Paseka
Denis Ablyazin

Tennis

Maria Sharapova

Weightlifting

Svetlana Tsarukayeva
Natalya Zabolotnaya
Apti Aukhadov
Aleksandr Ivanov
Tatiana Kashirina

Fencing

Sofiya Velikaya
Inna Deriglazova
Kamilla Gafurzianova
Larisa Korobeynikova
Aida Shanayeva

Rhythmic gymnastics

Daria Dmitrieva
Bronze medals
bronze

Badminton

Nina Vislova
Valeria Sorokina

Basketball

Alexey Shved
Timofey Mozgov
Sergey Karasev
Vitaly Fridzon
Alexander Kaun
Evgeny Voronov
Victor Khryapa
Semyon Antonov
Sergei Monia
Dmitry Khvostov
Anton Ponkrashov
Andrei Kirilenko

Boxing

David Ayrapetyan
Mikhail Aloyan
Andrey Zamkovoy

Cycling

Olga Zabelinskaya

Freestyle wrestling

Lubov Volosova
Denis Tsargush
Bilyal Makhov

Canoe sprint

Alexey Korovashkov
Ilya Pervukhin
Ivan Shtyl

Greco-Roman wrestling

Mingiyan Semenov
Zaur Kuramagomedov

Judo

Ivan Nifontov

Athletics

Tatyana Chernova
Tatyana Petrova-Arkhipova
Ekaterina Poistogova

Swimming

Andrey Grechin
Nikita Lobintsev
Danila Izotov
Vladimir Morozov
Sergey Fesikov
Yevgeny Lagunov
Yuliya Yefimova

Artistic gymnastics

Aliya Mustafina
Maria Paseka
Denis Ablyazin

Shooting

Vasily Mosin

Tennis

Maria Kirilenko
Nadezhda Petrova

Taekwondo

Alexey Denisenko
Anastasia Baryshnikova

Weightlifting

Ruslan Albegov

Fencing

Nikolay Kovalev

In case of any translation ambiguity the Russian version shall prevail.

× Закрыть